306 4th St Rainelle, WV 25962
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 4th St, Rainelle, WV 25962 and is currently estimated at $178,458, approximately $59 per square foot. 306 4th St is a home located in Greenbrier County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $85,680 | $7,500 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $769 | $82,980 | $7,200 | $75,780 |
| 2023 | $758 | $79,440 | $6,900 | $72,540 |
| 2022 | $786 | $78,420 | $6,600 | $71,820 |
| 2021 | $779 | $77,460 | $6,600 | $70,860 |
| 2020 | $789 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $792 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $786 | $77,820 | $6,600 | $71,220 |
| 2017 | $779 | $76,620 | $6,900 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $799 | $76,200 | $6,900 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $785 | $74,880 | $6,600 | $68,280 |
| 2014 | $755 | $73,080 | $6,300 | $66,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map