306 4th St Yorkville, OH 43971
Estimated payment $430/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- No HOA
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
INVESTORS! This spacious duplex offers both stability and potential. Featuring an upstairs and downstairs unit, the property includes 16 rooms with 6 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across 3,474 square feet—2,288 of which are finished living space.
The upstairs unit was remodeled and fully rewired in 2020, while the downstairs unit has had the same long-term tenant for over 10 years. South-facing windows on upstairs duplex (sidewalk side) have been replaced with Window World models that include a transferable lifetime warranty. Matching Paint to each room is labeled in the basement along with new ceiling tiles. Situated on a 0.137-acre lot, the property provides convenient front parking, a rear 1-car garage, and easy access to public bus service. Additional features include a backyard cistern.
Property is being sold AS-IS.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Email: 304-242-2600, travisbroadwater@gmail.com License #2025002836 Listed on: 06/24/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $954
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Shingle Siding
- Block Exterior
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Washer Hookup
Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Additional Features
- 2-Story Property
- 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-00143-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $23,130 | $3,070 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $957 | $23,130 | $3,070 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $27,690 | $2,360 | $25,330 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $27,682 | $2,356 | $25,326 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $27,682 | $2,356 | $25,326 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $24,070 | $2,050 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $24,070 | $2,050 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $24,070 | $2,050 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $745 | $18,620 | $1,830 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $732 | $18,620 | $1,830 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $730 | $18,620 | $1,830 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $683 | $17,210 | $1,660 | $15,550 |
| 2013 | $626 | $17,210 | $1,660 | $15,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $65,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $65,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $65,900 | -5.7% | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -3.6% | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -3.3% | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -3.8% | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5134519
APN: 25-00143-000
- 446 Sinclair Ave
- 705 Market St
- 301 William St
- 58563 Joseph St
- 104 Lilac Ln
- 58640 Charles St
- 58575 Deep Run Rd
- 221 Grandview Ave
- 204 Grandview Ave
- 262 Quincy Ln
- 200 Central Ave
- 0 2nd St Unit 5157319
- 35 Lyle Rd
- 7 Montenery Rd
- 181 Clearview Ave
- 414 Ohio St
- 198 Clearview Ave
- 515 Walden Ave
- 516 Buckeye St
- 128 Clearview Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.