Estimated Value: $159,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Apple Dr SE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $162,739, approximately $131 per square foot. 306 Apple Dr SE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $781 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $781 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $781 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $755 | $109,400 | $25,000 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $755 | $109,400 | $25,000 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $755 | $109,400 | $25,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $678 | $109,400 | $25,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $613 | $109,400 | $25,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $613 | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map