306 Arden Rd W Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $131,905 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Arden Rd W, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $157,968, approximately $159 per square foot. 306 Arden Rd W is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Neal Patricia A
Bought by
Mathews Patricia A and Mathews Elsworth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1987
Sold by
Mcclain Catherin
Bought by
Neal Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Neal Patricia A | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Patricia A | $44,600 | |
| Closed | Mathews Patricia A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $131,300 | $30,000 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $120,500 | $40,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $119,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $118,300 | $40,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map