306 Aster Way Warrington, PA 18976
Estimated Value: $708,195 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Aster Way, Warrington, PA 18976 and is currently estimated at $756,049, approximately $352 per square foot. 306 Aster Way is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Pulli Ronald I
Bought by
Pulli Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Lower State Lp
Bought by
Pulli Ronald I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulli Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Pulli Ronald I | $218,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pulli Ronald | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Pulli Ronald I | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,421 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $7,440 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map