306 Avenida Granada Unit B San Clemente, CA 92672
Central San Clemente Neighborhood
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
1971
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 306 Avenida Granada Unit B, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently priced between $3,400. This property was built in 1971. 306 Avenida Granada Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1971
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | +77.2% | -- |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Rented | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Rent | $1,975 | +5.3% | -- |
| 11/05/2016 11/05/16 | Rented | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Rent | $1,950 | +5.4% | -- |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2016 03/06/16 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | For Rent | $1,950 | +25.8% | -- |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |