306 Avenue A New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Avenue A, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $206,843, approximately $191 per square foot. 306 Avenue A is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Oaks Road Academy, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Stasinopoulos Dionysios J and Taglieri Toni L
Bought by
Stasinopoulos Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Stasinopoulos Dionysios J and Stasinopoulos Toni T
Bought by
Stasinopoulos Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasinopoulos Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Stasinopoulos Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $132,460 | $15,000 | $117,460 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $132,460 | $15,000 | $117,460 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $132,460 | $15,000 | $117,460 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $98,060 | $15,000 | $83,060 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $98,060 | $15,000 | $83,060 |
| 2020 | $166 | $61,510 | $15,000 | $46,510 |
| 2019 | $929 | $84,120 | $15,000 | $69,120 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $107,160 | $15,000 | $92,160 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $107,160 | $15,000 | $92,160 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $118,780 | $15,000 | $103,780 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $118,780 | $15,000 | $103,780 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $118,780 | $15,000 | $103,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map