306 Bangert Place Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $537,541 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Bangert Place, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $553,135, approximately $386 per square foot. 306 Bangert Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Blechschmidt Bonita R
Bought by
Krull Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Mladenoff Ronald L
Bought by
Krull Filbert H and Krull Alvina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krull Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Krull Filbert H | $153,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,850 | $505,000 | $200,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $433,000 | $172,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $494,000 | $197,000 | $297,000 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $401,000 | $170,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $309,000 | $115,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $284,000 | $105,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $257,000 | $96,000 | $161,000 |