306 Beacon Place Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Beacon Place, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $197,218, approximately $205 per square foot. 306 Beacon Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Lansing Christian School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Mustain Ii Thomas L and Mustain Carol M
Bought by
Mustain Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustain Carol M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mustain Carol M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $126,500 | $25,700 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $115,700 | $25,700 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $884 | $105,000 | $24,500 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $884 | $100,200 | $24,500 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $715 | $89,400 | $14,500 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $663 | $86,800 | $14,500 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $731 | $84,500 | $14,500 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $679 | $81,500 | $14,500 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $664 | $80,000 | $14,500 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $554 | $75,100 | $60,600 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $102,700 | $14,500 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $977 | $100,500 | $14,500 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map