306 Bentley St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Bentley St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $142,267, approximately $112 per square foot. 306 Bentley St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Universal Housing Development Corporatio
Bought by
Jones Marilyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Bought by
Brown Perry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marilyn D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Perry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $19,680 | $1,820 | $17,860 |
| 2024 | $328 | $19,680 | $1,820 | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $403 | $19,680 | $1,820 | $17,860 |
| 2022 | $453 | $19,680 | $1,820 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $453 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $453 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $453 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $478 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $478 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $513 | $16,170 | $1,500 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $450 | $16,170 | $1,500 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $450 | $16,170 | $1,500 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map