306 Bluebird Cir Denton, TX 76209
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,588/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Enclosed Parking
- Built-In Features
About This Home
Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home full of potential! Whether you’re looking for your next project or ready to put your personal touch on a home, this property offers a great canvas to make it your own. With a little vision and some updates, this home could truly shine. Step outside to a backyard shaded by mature trees, offering space to create the perfect outdoor retreat. The home is ready updates and improvements, making it an ideal opportunity to customize, renovate, and create value. A fantastic opportunity for those ready to roll up their sleeves and build equity in a great central Denton location! Windows were replaced 2023 and plumbing updates 2026.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (940) 484-9411 License #0521741 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (940) 484-9411 License #0624870
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,438
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 12,066 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Corner Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,294 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Rain Gutters
Schools
- Alice Moore Alexander Elementary School
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 13 / 10
- Assessor Parcel Number R32383
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $223,222 | $61,200 | $162,022 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $259,465 | $61,200 | $198,265 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $261,833 | $61,200 | $200,633 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $214,619 | $61,200 | $153,419 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $209,183 | $49,226 | $159,957 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $183,420 | $49,226 | $134,194 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $187,254 | $49,226 | $138,028 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $181,060 | $49,226 | $131,834 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $146,094 | $31,487 | $114,607 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $131,121 | $31,487 | $99,634 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $114,834 | $31,487 | $83,347 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,696 | $26,609 | $53,087 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -8.2% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $123,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $82,450 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21218557
APN: R32383
- 201 Bluebird Cir
- 3228 Hummingbird Ln
- 3418 Woodthrush Ln
- 3208 Bob o Link Ln
- 204 Joshua St
- 515 S Mockingbird Ln
- 313 Bellaire Dr
- 3204-3206 Long Rope Ln
- 3121-3123 Long Rope Ln
- 506 S Mockingbird Ln
- 504 Mockingbird Ln
- 509 Mockingbird Ln
- 511 S Mockingbird Ln
- 2605 E Mckinney St
- 402 Trailhead Ln
- 400 Trailhead Ln
- 2812 Paisley St
- 3206 Long Rope Ln
- 506 Trailhead Ln
- 504 Trailhead Ln
- 3418 Hummingbird Ln
- 3507 Hummingbird Ln
- 3401 Hummingbird Ln
- 3301 Hummingbird Ln
- 3500 E McKinney Denton St
- 3503 Oriole Ln
- 3020 Montclair Place
- 300 S Loop 288
- 517 N Loop 288
- 2721 Vine Ct