Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathy Flinchum
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 902-3632
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,640 - $219,000
MOVE IN READY! This lovely all brick home updated and well cared for, sits on just under a 1/2 Acre lot with beautiful mature oak trees, flowering shrubs and plants such as Hydrangea bushes, Crepe Myrtle trees and a grape arbor; there's plenty of room for a large garden. There is a nice workshop and a yard building, both equipped with electricity. Inside the home you have a large living room with a great floor to ceiling window. The galley kitchen has plenty of cabinets, gas stove top and double ovens. All of the bedrooms have ceiling fans; the master bedroom has a convenient half bath. The AC is a very efficient Carrier model, gas heat and a newer gas hot water heater. This home conveniently located to shopping, downtown Crestview, Marquis Cinema 10, and Twin Hills Park. A GREAT BUY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA American Real Estate License #3031558 Listed on: 03/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Greg Andrews
Property Professionals Plus In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Marshall Ryan | $185,000 | Old South Land Title Inc | |
| Duffey Kristin N | $83,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Perry Franklin | -- | Attorney | |
| Perry Franklin | $71,000 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Daniels George A | -- | None Available | |
| Egtvedt Warren E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Marshall Ryan | $186,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffey Kristin N | $81,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $83,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2016 03/19/16 | For Sale | $83,000 | +16.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Sold | $71,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | For Sale | $71,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $138,253 | $28,418 | $109,835 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $132,519 | $25,835 | $106,684 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $142,052 | $24,144 | $117,908 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $133,458 | $22,565 | $110,893 |
| 2021 | $566 | $74,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $565 | $73,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $72,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $562 | $70,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $68,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $65,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $66,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathy Flinchum
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 902-3632
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Greg Andrews
Property Professionals Plus In
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robyn Helt
Elite Real Estate Services of NWFL LLC
(850) 240-2700
87 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 748839
APN: 08-3N-23-0000-0085-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.