306 Brent Cir Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Brent Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $222,758, approximately $231 per square foot. 306 Brent Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Welch Christy L
Bought by
Welch Rodney L and Welch Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Rodney L | $167,900 | Star City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $201,500 | $42,000 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $181,700 | $38,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $167,900 | $36,000 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $148,300 | $33,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $132,000 | $28,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $125,900 | $28,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $118,400 | $28,000 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $116,600 | $28,000 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $115,800 | $28,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $115,500 | $28,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $115,700 | $28,000 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $115,800 | $28,000 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map