306 Brian Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $582,559
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Brian Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $511,853, approximately $146 per square foot. 306 Brian Rd is a home with nearby schools including Forsan Elementary School - Elbow Campus and Forsan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Eubanks Patricia
Bought by
Eubanks Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Ra Home Llc
Bought by
Grimsley Angela and Grimsley Ricky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,450
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Grimsley Ricky and Grimsley Angela
Bought by
R A Home Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Het Llc
Bought by
Kinsey Paul and Kinsey Brandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Ken | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimsley Angela | -- | -- | |
| R A Home Llc | -- | Surety Title Company | |
| Kinsey Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimsley Angela | $313,450 | |
| Previous Owner | R A Home Llc | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $634,176 | $171,180 | $462,996 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $364,205 | $57,060 | $307,145 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $362,068 | $65,619 | $296,449 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $314,764 | $47,550 | $267,214 |
| 2021 | $961 | $53,934 | $47,550 | $6,384 |
| 2020 | $994 | $53,934 | $47,550 | $6,384 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $53,934 | $47,550 | $6,384 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $85,470 | $47,550 | $37,920 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $85,470 | $47,550 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $23,775 | $23,775 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,346 | $36,084 | $9,262 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,715 | $30,070 | $9,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map