Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Brickling Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $209,715, approximately $146 per square foot. 306 Brickling Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Waldkirch Peter J and Waldkirch Anna
Bought by
Geddings Fay Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,962
Outstanding Balance
$74,790
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Waldkirch Jason P
Bought by
Waldkirch Peter J and Waldkirch Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Mckeown Eric Leroy
Bought by
Waldkirch Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,325
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Rebecca Pollard and Kelly R
Bought by
Mckeown Eric Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geddings Fay Elizabeth | $114,000 | -- | |
| Waldkirch Peter J | $102,450 | -- | |
| Waldkirch Jason P | $103,100 | None Available | |
| Mckeown Eric Leroy | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geddings Fay Elizabeth | $111,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldkirch Jason P | $77,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,192 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $103,500 | $17,600 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $826 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $741 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map