NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 Bue St Deerfield, WI 53531

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $352,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
560 Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2019

Last sale price $120,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,544 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Lovely home on a spacious wooded lot in the heart of Deerfield, within walking distance to everything, including all district schools. Just a short 20 minute drive from Madison. You’ll love this home’s character with gorgeous hardwood floors and original built-ins. Relax at the end of the day in your master suite with a full bath, or in your charming loft overlooking the living area. Unparalleled character, opportunity, and value… Hurry! Call (608) 620-4177 for showings. More photos, video & info at danchinhomes.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Chin

Real Broker LLC License #77252-94 Listed on: 01/21/2019

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jo Ferraro

EXP Realty, LLC License #52802-90

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,087

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • 560 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,087

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Deerfield
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Deerfield
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Items Included: Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, All Window Coverings, Water Softener, Shed
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 214.29
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 24x12, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Outside entry only
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub

• Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deerfield
  • High School: Deerfield
  • Middle School: Deerfield
  • School District: Deerfield

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.33
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2087
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2019
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
306 Bue St Llc
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$245,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,937
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.51%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,824
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,113

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-19.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schmidt Matthew J $120,000 Knight Barry Title
Manning Mark S $72,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schmidt Matthew J $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold $120,000 -7.7% $214 / Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $130,000 +8.3% $232 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Off Market $120,000 -- --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Sold $72,500 -19.4% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,787 $197,300 $104,500 $92,800
2023 $2,510 $123,100 $69,100 $54,000
2022 $2,269 $123,100 $69,100 $54,000
2021 $2,023 $123,100 $69,100 $54,000
2020 $1,994 $123,100 $69,100 $54,000
2019 $1,988 $123,100 $69,100 $54,000
2018 $2,087 $107,500 $58,600 $48,900
2017 $2,186 $107,500 $58,600 $48,900
2016 $1,810 $92,500 $58,600 $33,900
2015 $1,825 $92,500 $58,600 $33,900
2014 $1,817 $92,500 $58,600 $33,900
2013 $2,138 $92,500 $58,600 $33,900

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1848611

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0712-281-2397-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.