306 Central Oaks Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Central Oaks Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $336,803, approximately $105 per square foot. 306 Central Oaks Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friedberg Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $157,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $157,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $157,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $975 | $157,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $157,330 | $0 | $0 |