306 Circle Dr Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $190,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Circle Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $172,023, approximately $111 per square foot. 306 Circle Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Humphrey Julie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,125
Outstanding Balance
$53,126
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Julie Lynn | $67,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Julie Lynn | $64,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,100 | $25,000 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $560 | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $560 | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $560 | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $560 | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $560 | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $100,900 | $18,000 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,900 | $18,000 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,900 | $18,000 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,900 | $18,000 | $82,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,900 | $18,000 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map