306 Cornwallis Ave Locust Grove, VA 22508
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Cornwallis Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508 and is currently estimated at $764,575, approximately $202 per square foot. 306 Cornwallis Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Locust Grove Primary School, Locust Grove Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Rupard Linda L and Rupard Ralph W
Bought by
Ralph And Linda Rupard Living Trust and Rupard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph And Linda Rupard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $482,200 | $260,000 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $482,200 | $260,000 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $482,200 | $260,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $482,200 | $260,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $495,200 | $260,000 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $495,200 | $260,000 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $475,200 | $260,000 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $475,200 | $260,000 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $475,200 | $260,000 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $475,200 | $260,000 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $474,000 | $260,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $474,000 | $260,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map