306 Crest Dr Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $78,773 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Crest Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $116,443, approximately $151 per square foot. 306 Crest Dr is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1972
Bought by
Ralston Viola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Viola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $4,440 | $1,400 | $3,040 |
| 2023 | $119 | $4,240 | $1,400 | $2,840 |
| 2022 | $40 | $4,200 | $1,400 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $250 | $8,400 | $1,400 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $258 | $8,600 | $1,400 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $258 | $8,600 | $1,400 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $79 | $8,200 | $1,400 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $77 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $77 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $75 | $7,560 | $1,400 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | $70 | $7,083 | $1,400 | $5,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map