306 Crickentree Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Crickentree Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $714,770, approximately $256 per square foot. 306 Crickentree Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Macdonald Austin and Macdonald Joann
Bought by
Allison Mark and Allison Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,049
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Pearce Kathleen Lorraine Soltess and Pearce James R
Bought by
Macdonald Austin and Macdonald Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Pearce James R and Pearce Kathleen S
Bought by
Pearce Kathleen Lorraine Soltess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Mark | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Macdonald Austin | $3,625,000 | None Available | |
| Pearce Kathleen Lorraine Soltess | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Mark | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $707,078 | $260,000 | $447,078 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $707,078 | $260,000 | $447,078 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $437,884 | $120,000 | $317,884 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $437,884 | $120,000 | $317,884 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $437,884 | $120,000 | $317,884 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $437,884 | $120,000 | $317,884 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $388,885 | $120,000 | $268,885 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $388,885 | $120,000 | $268,885 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $388,885 | $120,000 | $268,885 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $401,350 | $120,000 | $281,350 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $384,611 | $100,000 | $284,611 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $384,611 | $100,000 | $284,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map