306 Devonhall Ln Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,529,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,954
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Devonhall Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,373,747, approximately $347 per square foot. 306 Devonhall Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Yeargan Funding Llc
Bought by
Nash Terry A and Nash Reiko S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Terry A | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,578 | $1,231,873 | $230,000 | $1,001,873 |
| 2024 | $10,349 | $1,231,873 | $230,000 | $1,001,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map