306 Division Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $189,286
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Division Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $136,322, approximately $44 per square foot. 306 Division Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Rossi John R and Hodge Cory L
Bought by
Rossi Robert W and Rossi Kathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $176 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $587 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $176 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $576 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $176 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $176 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $176 | $37,200 | $10,400 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map