306 Dundee Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Dundee Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,004,764, approximately $397 per square foot. 306 Dundee Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Hewitt Relocatio Svcs
Bought by
Morson Eric B and Morson Michelle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,008
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$689,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Weaver Clayton H and Weaver Loran G
Bought by
Wilson Deborah Lb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1988
Sold by
Byrne John
Bought by
Weaver Clayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morson Eric B | $780,000 | -- | |
| Morson Eric B | $780,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Deborah Lb | $365,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Deborah Lb | $365,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Clayton | $372,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Clayton | $624,000 | |
| Closed | Weaver Clayton | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Clayton | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,477 | $493,190 | $264,050 | $229,140 |
| 2024 | $11,225 | $493,190 | $264,050 | $229,140 |
| 2023 | $12,063 | $493,190 | $264,050 | $229,140 |
| 2022 | $10,723 | $407,250 | $200,040 | $207,210 |
| 2021 | $10,576 | $407,250 | $200,040 | $207,210 |
| 2020 | $10,535 | $415,920 | $200,040 | $215,880 |
| 2019 | $10,535 | $415,920 | $200,040 | $215,880 |
| 2018 | $10,169 | $415,920 | $200,040 | $215,880 |
| 2017 | $10,443 | $408,090 | $217,430 | $190,660 |
| 2016 | $10,129 | $408,090 | $217,430 | $190,660 |
| 2015 | $9,851 | $408,090 | $217,430 | $190,660 |
| 2014 | $9,513 | $408,090 | $217,430 | $190,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map