306 E 10th St Unit 308 Madison, NE 68748
Estimated Value: $276,977 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 10th St Unit 308, Madison, NE 68748 and is currently estimated at $349,992, approximately $382 per square foot. 306 E 10th St Unit 308 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Crystal Espitia
Bought by
Espitia Servando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Orchard Street Llc
Bought by
Espitia Servando and Espitia Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,812
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
Mckenzie C J
Bought by
Orchard Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
St Leonard's Knights Of Columbus Co
Bought by
Mckenzie C J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Weiss August and Weiss Marianne
Bought by
St Leonards Knights Of Columbus Cou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espitia Servando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espitia Servando | $425,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Orchard Street Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie C J | $6,000 | -- | |
| St Leonards Knights Of Columbus Cou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espitia Servando | $425,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $301,857 | $10,980 | $290,877 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $263,305 | $8,235 | $255,070 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $241,364 | $8,235 | $233,129 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $187,673 | $4,392 | $183,281 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $182,335 | $4,392 | $177,943 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $167,642 | $4,392 | $163,250 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $158,401 | $4,392 | $154,009 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $150,121 | $4,392 | $145,729 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $150,121 | $4,392 | $145,729 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $150,121 | $4,392 | $145,729 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $150,121 | $4,392 | $145,729 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $150,121 | $4,392 | $145,729 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $132,306 | $1,142 | $131,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map