306 E 11th St Leachville, AR 72438
Estimated Value: $155,818 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 11th St, Leachville, AR 72438 and is currently estimated at $166,705, approximately $80 per square foot. 306 E 11th St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Buffalo Is. Central Junior High School and Buffalo Island Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Puckett Thomas E
Bought by
Crawford Kayla B and Crawford Dylan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$116,860
Interest Rate
0.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$49,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1969
Sold by
Bolar Phillmon and Bolar Ludie
Bought by
Puckett Thomas and Puckett Dorotha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Sold by
Bolar Phillmon and Bolar Ludie
Bought by
Puckett Thomas and Puckett Dorotha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1959
Bought by
Bolar Phillmon and Bolar Ludie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Bolar Phillmon and Bolar Ludie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Kayla B | $127,000 | Legacy Title Group | |
| Puckett Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Puckett Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Bolar Phillmon | -- | -- | |
| Bolar Phillmon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Kayla B | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $21,055 | $2,000 | $19,055 |
| 2024 | $933 | $21,055 | $2,000 | $19,055 |
| 2023 | $933 | $21,055 | $2,000 | $19,055 |
| 2022 | $855 | $21,055 | $2,000 | $19,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map