306 E 25th St Vancouver, WA 98663
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $674,096
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 25th St, Vancouver, WA 98663 and is currently estimated at $638,274, approximately $256 per square foot. 306 E 25th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Hough Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $634,286 | $237,482 | $396,804 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $670,204 | $237,482 | $432,722 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $642,822 | $227,829 | $414,993 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $618,731 | $235,552 | $383,179 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $513,005 | $193,075 | $319,930 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $507,600 | $192,961 | $314,639 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $462,426 | $173,080 | $289,346 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $428,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $384,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $346,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $314,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,539 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map