306 E 34th St Unit A Austin, TX 78705
North University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $858,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 34th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78705 and is currently estimated at $699,163. 306 E 34th St Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Adil Said
Bought by
Said Michael Ramsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Eileen Merritt Inc
Bought by
Said Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Said Michael Ramsey | -- | Gallas Law Pllc | |
| Said Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Said Michael R | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Said Michael R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,018 | $685,000 | $341,250 | $343,750 |
| 2023 | $10,919 | $603,517 | $253,500 | $350,017 |
| 2022 | $11,919 | $603,517 | $253,500 | $350,017 |
| 2021 | $14,153 | $650,200 | $253,500 | $396,700 |
| 2020 | $10,933 | $509,708 | $125,000 | $384,708 |
| 2018 | $10,547 | $476,363 | $125,000 | $351,363 |
| 2017 | $10,624 | $476,363 | $125,000 | $351,363 |
| 2016 | $10,624 | $476,363 | $125,000 | $351,363 |
| 2015 | $11,336 | $476,363 | $125,000 | $351,363 |
| 2014 | $11,336 | $476,363 | $125,000 | $351,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map