Estimated Value: $96,454 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 5th St, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $107,864, approximately $91 per square foot. 306 E 5th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $44,880 | $9,840 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $44,880 | $9,840 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $42,660 | $9,840 | $32,820 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $40,380 | $9,840 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $39,960 | $9,840 | $30,120 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $39,540 | $9,840 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map