Estimated Value: $144,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 5th St, Homer, LA 71040 and is currently estimated at $171,346, approximately $44 per square foot. 306 E 5th St is a home located in Claiborne Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Burnett Edwin Burnett Edwin and Moss Susan Matthew Norman
Bought by
Smith Keitha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keitha R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $15,326 | $900 | $14,426 |
| 2024 | $697 | $15,326 | $900 | $14,426 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $15,326 | $900 | $14,426 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $15,326 | $900 | $14,426 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $15,326 | $900 | $14,426 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $15,326 | $900 | $14,426 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $12,257 | $900 | $11,357 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $12,257 | $900 | $11,357 |
| 2017 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map