306 E 6th Ave Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $177,114 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 6th Ave, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $191,029, approximately $186 per square foot. 306 E 6th Ave is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including J.W. McLauchlin Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Neal Paul A and Neal Denise J
Bought by
Capote Elvia Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$153,714
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capote Elvia Ramirez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capote Elvia Ramirez | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $94,540 | $28,920 | $65,620 |
| 2024 | $690 | $94,540 | $28,920 | $65,620 |
| 2023 | $690 | $94,540 | $28,920 | $65,620 |
| 2022 | $676 | $94,540 | $28,920 | $65,620 |
| 2021 | $538 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2020 | $549 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2019 | $549 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2018 | $549 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2017 | $549 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2016 | $538 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2015 | $538 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2014 | $535 | $73,220 | $21,440 | $51,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,520 | $16,450 | $51,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map