306 E 7th St Brookport, IL 62910
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $54,865
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 7th St, Brookport, IL 62910 and is currently estimated at $47,933, approximately $61 per square foot. 306 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Mccormick Nancy and Thompson Shari
Bought by
Mccormick Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $209 | $2,480 | $2,480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $219 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |
| 2022 | $218 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |
| 2021 | $214 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $2,291 | $2,291 | $0 |
| 2018 | $207 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $2,282 | $2,282 | $0 |
| 2015 | $194 | $2,335 | $2,335 | $0 |