306 E 7th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated payment $1,029/month
About This Home
Charming and full of character, this adorable home offers the perfect blend of vintage charm and important modern updates. The enclosed front porch welcomes you in and features beautiful French-style doors leading to the cozy living room with original hardwood floors that add warmth and personality. The eat-in kitchen provides convenient dining space and functionality for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, along with a full bathroom. The basement offers laundry space and plenty of room for storage. Important updates have already been completed, including newer roof, vinyl windows throughout, furnace, and central air, helping keep the home efficient and comfortable year-round. Outside, enjoy the spacious yard with convenient alley access and ample off-street parking. Two storage sheds provide excellent additional space, with one featuring electricity—perfect for a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage. If you're looking for an affordable home filled with charm and the opportunity to add your own finishing touches, this one is a must-see!
Listing Agent
Landmark Realty & Auction Brokerage Phone: 605-428-3909 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,463
Year Built
- Built in 1936
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x132
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 717 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,463 | $95,500 | $19,300 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $87,800 | $19,300 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $78,000 | $19,300 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $65,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $61,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $60,026 | $18,150 | $41,876 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $55,698 | $18,150 | $37,548 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $54,411 | $18,150 | $36,261 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $51,595 | $18,150 | $33,445 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22602189
APN: 22603
- 303 E 9th St
- 105 E 7th St
- 407 E 6th St
- 102 E 8th St
- 0 4th St St Unit 22600917
- 511 E 3rd St
- 707 E 6th St
- 911 Blueridge Rd Rd
- 803 E 4th St
- 904 E 11th St
- 1504 Julie Cir Unit L17B2
- 1502 Julie Cir Unit L16B2
- 1506 Julie Cir Unit L18B2
- 1500 Neil Ave Unit L1B2
- 1502 Neil Ave Unit L2B2
- 407 S Orleans Ave
- 1600 Julie Cir Unit L19B2
- 1504 Neil Ave Unit L3B2
- 1503 Julie Cir Unit L15B2
- 1503 Neil Ave Unit L2B1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.