306 E 9th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $266,068 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 9th St, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $274,767, approximately $178 per square foot. 306 E 9th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Lynn Haven Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Salas Mary Ann Grogan
Bought by
Brannon William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannon William E | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Brannon William E | $70,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $215,554 | $105,000 | $110,554 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $209,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $203,440 | $107,200 | $96,240 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $134,127 | $51,000 | $83,127 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $125,366 | $45,500 | $79,866 |
| 2020 | $467 | $66,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $78,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $76,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $74,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $72,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $72,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map