306 E Bostic St Pink Hill, NC 28572
Estimated Value: $311,902 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Bostic St, Pink Hill, NC 28572 and is currently estimated at $325,976, approximately $156 per square foot. 306 E Bostic St is a home with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $325,400 | $45,600 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $986 | $147,300 | $28,500 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $986 | $136,900 | $28,500 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $136,900 | $28,500 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $136,900 | $28,500 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $979 | $136,900 | $28,500 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $979 | $136,900 | $28,500 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $995 | $136,300 | $28,500 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $962 | $136,300 | $28,500 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map