Estimated Value: $151,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Clark St, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $166,214, approximately $153 per square foot. 306 E Clark St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Brower Donald Stephen
Bought by
Langston Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Outstanding Balance
$61,646
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$104,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Brower Donald Stephen
Bought by
Brower Donald Stephen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Brower Donald Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Brower Donald Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langston Cynthia Ann | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $141,300 | $19,800 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $909 | $124,700 | $19,800 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $762 | $107,900 | $14,300 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $762 | $95,600 | $14,300 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $630 | $81,700 | $14,300 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $595 | $78,500 | $14,300 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $568 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $547 | $71,500 | $16,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $39 | $70,700 | $16,000 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $38 | $68,200 | $16,000 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $17,100 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map