306 E Gentry Ave Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $84,019
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Gentry Ave, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $84,019. 306 E Gentry Ave is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Jeff and Coleman Lisa
Bought by
Hamm Jimmy and Hamm Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2022
Sold by
Villines Ada Jane
Bought by
Coleman Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Chronister James Randy
Bought by
Coleman Jeff and Coleman Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Purma Art
Bought by
Dorris Gary Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Purma
Bought by
Davidson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Jimmy | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Jeff | $4,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Jeff | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Dorris Gary Eugene | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Davidson | $23,300 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $3,592 | $1,100 | $2,492 |
| 2024 | $456 | $5,289 | $2,750 | $2,539 |
| 2023 | $456 | $6,213 | $4,297 | $1,916 |
| 2022 | $537 | $6,237 | $4,297 | $1,940 |
| 2021 | $45 | $701 | $701 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $456 | $456 | $0 |
| 2019 | $44 | $456 | $456 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $456 | $456 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $456 | $456 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $456 | $456 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $701 | $701 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $701 | $701 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map