Estimated Value: $304,000 - $324,070
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Green St, Llano, TX 78643 and is currently estimated at $315,268, approximately $247 per square foot. 306 E Green St is a home with nearby schools including Llano High School and Llano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Mcpherson Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcpherson Kevin and Mcpherson Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $320,188 | $66,760 | $262,130 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $291,080 | $63,500 | $262,130 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $243,600 | $35,760 | $207,840 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $168,020 | $35,760 | $132,260 |
| 2021 | $528 | $26,660 | $26,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map