306 E Jackson St Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $194,373 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Jackson St, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $225,593, approximately $108 per square foot. 306 E Jackson St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica High School, and Williamsport Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $178,600 | $13,500 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $153,200 | $13,500 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $125,600 | $10,100 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $122,200 | $10,100 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $105,000 | $10,100 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $938 | $98,000 | $8,500 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $845 | $94,100 | $8,500 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $847 | $94,300 | $8,700 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $820 | $93,400 | $8,700 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $495 | $91,200 | $8,700 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $391 | $87,600 | $8,700 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $391 | $87,600 | $8,700 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map