306 E Madison St Cambridge, WI 53523
Estimated Value: $245,802 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Madison St, Cambridge, WI 53523 and is currently estimated at $272,701, approximately $215 per square foot. 306 E Madison St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Nikolay Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $147,000 | $45,100 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $147,000 | $45,100 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $147,000 | $45,100 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $104,700 | $36,100 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $104,700 | $36,100 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $104,700 | $36,100 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $104,700 | $36,100 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $104,700 | $36,100 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $104,700 | $36,100 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $99,300 | $36,100 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,300 | $36,100 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $99,300 | $36,100 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map