306 E Main St Fayette, OH 43521
Fayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,434 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Main St, Fayette, OH 43521 and is currently estimated at $109,359, approximately $95 per square foot. 306 E Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Fayette Elementary School and Fayette Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Walker Colton
Bought by
Lumbrezer Landon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,886
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Cuff Heather
Bought by
Walker Colton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Kuney Mary J
Bought by
Cuff Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kuney Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumbrezer Landon J | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Colton | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Cuff Heather | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Kuney Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumbrezer Landon J | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $18,970 | $3,190 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $884 | $18,980 | $3,190 | $15,790 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $18,980 | $3,190 | $15,790 |
| 2022 | $882 | $15,510 | $2,660 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $909 | $15,510 | $2,660 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $899 | $15,510 | $2,660 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $731 | $13,270 | $2,660 | $10,610 |
| 2018 | $629 | $13,270 | $2,660 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $608 | $13,270 | $2,660 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $897 | $13,270 | $2,660 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $562 | $13,270 | $2,660 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $559 | $13,270 | $2,660 | $10,610 |
| 2013 | $543 | $10,540 | $2,560 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map