306 E Main St Itasca, TX 76055
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Main St, Itasca, TX 76055 and is currently estimated at $183,290, approximately $75 per square foot. 306 E Main St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Itasca Elementary School, Itasca Middle School, and Itasca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Grimes Tommy and Grimes Carma S
Bought by
Grimes Tommy and Grimes Carma S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Avila Lionel R and Avila Elizabeth
Bought by
Grimes Tommy L and Grimes Carma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Pyron Glenda Jo and Griffin Randle David
Bought by
Avila Lionel R and Avila Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Tommy L | -- | Micro Title Hill County Llc | |
| Avila Lionel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Lionel R | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $171,740 | $39,380 | $132,360 |
| 2024 | $28 | $169,990 | $39,380 | $130,610 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $152,140 | $14,830 | $137,310 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $149,540 | $14,830 | $134,710 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $111,910 | $7,410 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $79,870 | $6,560 | $73,310 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $78,460 | $5,960 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $75,370 | $5,570 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $73,400 | $5,570 | $67,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,350 | $5,200 | $66,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,550 | $4,960 | $62,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map