306 E Main St NW Depauw, IN 47115
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Main St NW, Depauw, IN 47115 and is currently estimated at $193,381, approximately $134 per square foot. 306 E Main St NW is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Estate Deceased
Bought by
Poe Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Joseph A | -- | Burgher & Burgher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $133,300 | $30,400 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $131,100 | $30,400 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $124,300 | $25,400 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $125,800 | $18,600 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $109,500 | $14,600 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $72,800 | $14,600 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $50,800 | $14,600 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $47,600 | $14,600 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $48,100 | $14,600 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $47,700 | $14,600 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $51,400 | $14,600 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $50,800 | $14,600 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map