306 E Maple St Kentland, IN 47951
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Maple St, Kentland, IN 47951 and is currently estimated at $215,385, approximately $104 per square foot. 306 E Maple St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Newton Elementary School, South Newton Middle School, and South Newton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Estate Rep
Bought by
Washburn Donald D and Washburn Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Donald D | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $196,200 | $24,400 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $183,400 | $24,400 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $169,200 | $24,400 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $152,400 | $24,400 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $132,700 | $26,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $128,700 | $26,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $123,100 | $26,000 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $128,200 | $26,000 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $117,800 | $15,600 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $118,900 | $15,600 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $753 | $96,000 | $15,600 | $80,400 |
| 2013 | $753 | $94,300 | $15,600 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map