306 E McConnell St St Update, MI 48879
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E McConnell St St, Update, MI 48879. 306 E McConnell St St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Adair Justin Adam and Adair Jennifer
Bought by
Slack Jonathan Bishop and Slack Amanda Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,867
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Ivey James
Bought by
Adair Justin Adam and Adair Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Halloran Martin J and Halloran Susan
Bought by
Ivey James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,408
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slack Jonathan Bishop | $167,500 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Adair Justin Adam | $127,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Ivey James | $112,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slack Jonathan Bishop | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adair Justin Adam | $121,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivey James | $114,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $89,700 | $13,000 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $22 | $83,900 | $13,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $73,000 | $11,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $68,000 | $9,700 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $65,600 | $8,900 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $62,000 | $8,900 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $56,800 | $8,900 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $54,900 | $8,900 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $56,800 | $9,200 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map