306 E Medusa St Unit 4B Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $283,734 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Medusa St Unit 4B, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $314,684, approximately $420 per square foot. 306 E Medusa St Unit 4B is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School and PEACEFUL WOODS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Piotrowski James and Piotrowski Alexander
Bought by
Borror William Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borror William Leah | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $288,700 | $66,800 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $279,400 | $55,800 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $237,200 | $50,800 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $207,600 | $44,200 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $184,800 | $39,200 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $913 | $176,500 | $36,500 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $980 | $174,900 | $36,500 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $886 | $169,400 | $36,500 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $846 | $165,500 | $37,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $812 | $151,400 | $37,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $799 | $148,500 | $37,000 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | $799 | $146,500 | $37,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map