306 E Monroe St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Monroe St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $117,099, approximately $116 per square foot. 306 E Monroe St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Vining Sharon L
Bought by
Vining Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vining Sharon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $644 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |