306 E Morrison St Fayette, MO 65248
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Morrison St, Fayette, MO 65248 and is currently estimated at $118,114, approximately $94 per square foot. 306 E Morrison St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $312 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $312 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $311 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $302 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map