306 E North Main St Flatonia, TX 78941
Estimated Value: $145,958 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E North Main St, Flatonia, TX 78941 and is currently estimated at $167,740, approximately $134 per square foot. 306 E North Main St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Flatonia Elementary School and Flatonia Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $128,250 | $21,880 | $106,370 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $128,890 | $20,000 | $108,890 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $120,070 | $17,500 | $102,570 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $79,560 | $14,060 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $75,640 | $14,060 | $61,580 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $73,900 | $14,060 | $59,840 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $72,220 | $14,060 | $58,160 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $71,120 | $14,060 | $57,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,010 | $5,630 | $55,380 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $59,510 | $5,630 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,120 | $3,750 | $52,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,710 | $3,750 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map