M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Crews
Keller Williams Town & Country
$10,000 REDUCTION!!! Act now! This home is located on a gorgeous shady lot with beautiful oaks, palm trees, nice shrubbery, and a small creek running along the back border. The terazzo patio with its built-in brick barbeque grill and picnic table is perfect for outdoor entertaining and cookouts. The interior of the home is clean and looks great, though it is in need of some repairs. Make an appointment to check it out. It is priced for a quick sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Crews
Keller Williams Town & Country License #3018951 Listed on: 08/25/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
JOHN W. BUTLER
Certified Security Systems
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $30,000 | -42.3% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $47,120 | $10,280 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $757 | $47,030 | $10,280 | $36,750 |
| 2023 | $757 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $38,760 | $10,280 | $28,480 |
| 2021 | $649 | $35,320 | $10,280 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $570 | $27,890 | $10,280 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $599 | $29,130 | $10,280 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $607 | $29,820 | $10,280 | $19,540 |
| 2017 | $638 | $29,280 | $10,280 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $119 | $32,740 | $10,280 | $22,460 |
| 2015 | $115 | $34,470 | $10,280 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,364 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Crews
Keller Williams Town & Country
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JOHN W. BUTLER
Certified Security Systems
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 272862
Ask me questions while you tour the home.